0 ratings
Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat
Discover for yourself why so many families trust the Tribute LX as their first car seat and even their second car seat for grandparents, babysitters and caregivers.
Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat
Item #: 239831457

Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat

Item #: 239831457

USD 127

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Sunday, October 11
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Discover for yourself why so many families trust the Tribute LX as their first car seat and even their second car seat for grandparents, babysitters and caregivers.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Convertible Design
Easily transitions from rear-facing to forward-facing, accommodating children from 5 to 40 pounds. This versatility ensures long-term use, adapting to your growing child's needs.
Compact Size
Space-saving design fits well in smaller cars while providing safety and comfort. Ideal for parents with limited vehicle space, it allows for easier installations without compromising safety.
Safety Tested
Passes rigorous safety standards to offer peace of mind for parents. The Evenflo Tribute LX includes side-impact protection, ensuring your child's safety during travel and boosting overall confidence in usage.

Product Details

Shop Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat online at a best price in Micronesia. B0FPSL4V3F
Maximum Weight Recommendation40 pounds (18.14 kg)
BrandEvenflo
UPC032884206155
ManufacturerEvenflo
Unit Count1 Count
Installation TypeSeat Belt
OrientationForward Facing
Harness Type5-Point
Number of Height Positions1
Item Dimensions D x W x H19"D x 17"W x 25"H (48.3 x 43.2 x 63.5 cm)
Item Weight9.3 pounds (4.22 kg)
Material TypePolyester, Polyurethane
ColorJupiter Red

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Budget-Conscious Parents

    This car seat offers great safety features at an affordable price, perfect for buyers looking to save money.

  • Smaller Vehicles

    Its compact design is ideal for parents with smaller cars who need a space-efficient car seat for their children.

  • Traveling Families

    Lightweight and portable, it’s easy to take along for travel, making it suitable for families on the go.

Not Suitable For
  • Tall Children

    This car seat may not accommodate taller children well, limiting their comfort and safety as they grow.

Product Description

Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the weight limit for the Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat?

    Answer: The Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat is designed for use in both rear-facing and forward-facing modes. For rear-facing, it accommodates infants from 5 to 40 pounds, providing adequate support as your child grows. Forward-facing, the limit extends to children weighing between 22 to 40 pounds. This versatility makes it an ideal choice for families seeking a long-lasting car seat solution that can adjust as per the child's developmental stages.
  • Question: Is the Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat suitable for smaller vehicles?

    Answer: Yes, the Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat is compact in design, allowing it to fit snugly in smaller vehicles. Its dimensions make installation straightforward without compromising safety. Many parents find this seat particularly useful for city driving or for those who frequently switch vehicles. Ensuring your child’s safety in a comfortable manner while navigating tight spaces is made easier with this model.
  • Question: What safety features does the Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat offer?

    Answer: Safety is a top priority with the Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat, which comes equipped with multiple safety features such as a 5-point harness system that ensures your child is securely strapped in. The seat also has energy-absorbing foam and a side-impact protection design, which can significantly reduce the risk of injury during an accident. Parents can feel confident knowing that this seat is rigorously tested against safety standards.
  • Question: How do you install the Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat?

    Answer: Installing the Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat is designed to be straightforward. It can be installed using either the vehicle's seat belt or the LATCH system, both of which come with clear instructions. For first-time users, the ease of installation allows caregivers to ensure a proper fit quickly. Regularly checking the tightness and angle of the seat is recommended, providing confidence in the seat's secure installation.
  • Question: Can the Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat cover be removed and washed?

    Answer: Yes, the cover of the Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat can be removed for cleaning purposes. It is machine washable, making it convenient to maintain, especially given that young children can sometimes cause spills or messes. Regular cleaning can enhance the lifespan of the seat while ensuring a hygienic riding environment for your child.
  • Question: At what age can my child transition from rear-facing to forward-facing in the Evenflo Tribute LX?

    Answer: Typically, children may transition from rear-facing to forward-facing in the Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat around 2 years of age or once they meet the weight limit for rear-facing. However, it's best practice to keep children rear-facing as long as possible within the weight limit, as this position is safer for them in the event of an accident.
  • Question: What are the dimensions of the Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat?

    Answer: The Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat has dimensions that make it compact yet comfortable for your child. Its approximate dimensions are 23.5 inches in height, 18 inches in width, and 28 inches in depth. These dimensions help it fit into various vehicle models without taking up excessive space, making it an effective choice for parents with smaller cars or those needing to transport multiple car seats at once.
  • Question: Is the Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat FAA approved?

    Answer: Yes, the Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat is FAA-approved for air travel. This approval allows parents to use the car seat on approved aircraft, ensuring your child has a familiar and secure seating option while flying. Taking this car seat on flights can significantly aid a comfortable travel experience, as it ensures your child sits safely in a familiar environment, limiting anxiety during travel.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat Jupiter Red?

    Answer: You can buy the Evenflo Tribute LX Convertible Car Seat Jupiter Red from Ubuy. Ubuy offers a user-friendly platform for purchasing this product, ensuring you have access to this high-quality car seat along with any necessary details for a smooth shopping experience.

Evenflo Convertible Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.