0 ratings
Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Sock
Protect and pamper your sensitive feet with Sockwell's non-binding, relaxed fit socks.
Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Sock
Item #: 22380164

Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Sock

Item #: 22380164

USD 31

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Friday, October 02
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Protect and pamper your sensitive feet with Sockwell's non-binding, relaxed fit socks.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Relaxed Fit Design
Engineered for maximum comfort, the relaxed fit design minimizes compression, making these socks ideal for all-day wear without restricting circulation.
Moisture Wicking
Crafted with advanced moisture-wicking technology, these socks keep feet dry and comfortable, reducing the risk of blisters and odors during long periods of wear.
Merino Wool Blend
Made from high-quality merino wool, these socks offer exceptional softness, warmth, and breathability, ensuring your feet stay cozy in any season.

Product Details

Shop Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Sock online at a best price in Micronesia. B0072D35QE
Package Dimensions 1 x 1 x 1 inches (2.5 x 2.5 x 2.5 cm); 1 pounds (450 grams)
Item model number SWSW2-P
Department mens
Date First Available September 15, 2011
Manufacturer Sockwell
ColorBlack
PatternSolid
Sport TypeExercise & Fitness
StyleSocks
Socks FormAthletic Socks
Rise StyleMid-Calf
OccasionBirthday, Christmas, Halloween
Brand NameSockwell
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Model NameSocks
Style NumberSW2M
Unit Count1 Count
UPC845028010521
Import DesignationMade in USA
Global Trade Identification Number00845028010521
Item Weight4 ounces (113.4 grams)
ManufacturerGoodhew
Part NumberSW2M900:M/L
MaterialWool
Fabric Type33% Merino Wool, 33% Rayon from Bamboo, 29% Stretch Nylon, 5% Spandex
Product Care InstructionsMachine Wash
Fit Typesemi-fitted
Fabric type33% Merino Wool, 33% Rayon from Bamboo, 29% Stretch Nylon, 5% Spandex
Care instructionsMachine Wash
OriginMade in USA
Fit typeSemi-fitted

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Diabetics

    Provides gentle compression without constriction, ensuring comfort and blood circulation for individuals with diabetes.

  • Daily Wearers

    Ideal for everyday use due to relaxed fit and soft materials, making them comfortable all day long.

  • Travelers

    Great option for long flights or road trips, offering comfort and reducing swelling in feet during travel.

Not Suitable For
  • Athletes

    May lack the required support and performance features needed for high-impact or extensive athletic activities.

Product Description

Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Sock

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What materials are used in Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Sock?

    Answer: The Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Sock is primarily made from a blend of merino wool, nylon, and spandex. This unique combination offers exceptional moisture management, breathability, and durability. Merino wool ensures softness against the skin while providing insulation, making them suitable for both warm and cold weather. The nylon adds strength and helps the socks retain their shape, while spandex provides a snug fit without constricting your ankles, which is especially beneficial for individuals with sensitive feet.
  • Question: Are Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Socks suitable for sensitive skin?

    Answer: Yes, these socks are specifically designed for individuals with sensitive skin. The use of merino wool makes them incredibly soft and minimizes the risk of irritation or chafing. The relaxed fit further prevents constriction around the ankle, which can be uncomfortable for those with sensitive skin. Whether you’re lounging at home or going for a casual outing, these socks offer a comfortable option that caters to your skin's needs without compromising on style or function.
  • Question: What is the design style of Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Sock?

    Answer: The Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Sock features a classic yet contemporary design with subtle patterns and colors. This versatile design means you can effortlessly pair them with a variety of outfits, whether for casual wear, outdoor activities, or even in a relaxed office setting. The stylish aesthetics combined with functional comfort makes these socks a fashionable choice for any occasion, allowing you to express your individuality without sacrificing comfort.
  • Question: How do I care for my Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Socks?

    Answer: Caring for your Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Socks is simple. It is recommended to machine wash them in cold water on a gentle cycle and tumble dry on low heat. Avoid using bleach or fabric softeners, as these can damage the fibers. Proper care ensures that the socks maintain their integrity, comfort, and fit, allowing you to enjoy their benefits longer. Following these care instructions will keep your socks looking great and performing at their best, whether you wear them daily or for special occasions.
  • Question: What sizes are available for Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Sock?

    Answer: Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Socks come in a range of sizes to accommodate various foot sizes comfortably. Typically, sizes include options such as Small (8-9), Medium (9.5-10.5), Large (11-12), and Extra Large (12.5-13.5). This variety ensures that you can find the perfect fit that offers both comfort and support, reducing the likelihood of slipping or bunching. Proper sizing is crucial for maximizing the benefits these socks provide, especially for those with specific fit preferences due to foot conditions.
  • Question: Can Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Socks be worn for athletic activities?

    Answer: While the primary focus of Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Socks is casual wear and comfort, they can also be worn for light athletic activities. Their moisture-wicking properties keep your feet dry, and the supportive fit offers comfort during moderate sessions. However, for high-intensity sports, you may want to consider specialized athletic socks designed for maximum performance. Nevertheless, these socks are great for walking, light jogging, or leisurely outdoor activities, combining style with functionality.
  • Question: Do Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Socks provide arch support?

    Answer: Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Socks offer gentle arch support via their design, which provides a comfortable fit that can help alleviate fatigue for daily wear. While they do not feature significant compression, the relaxed fit promotes blood circulation without constricting the foot. This makes them an excellent choice for those who are on their feet throughout the day, providing a blend of comfort and support that helps reduce discomfort during long periods of wear.
  • Question: Are Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Socks good for diabetics?

    Answer: Yes, Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Socks can be a good option for diabetics due to their non-binding relaxed fit, which helps improve circulation and reduces the risk of foot-related issues. The soft and breathable materials also minimize irritation, making them suitable for sensitive feet. Many individuals with diabetes prefer socks that do not compress the ankle area, as this can lead to discomfort or complications. These socks provide the necessary comfort and protection while keeping your feet warm in colder months.
  • Question: What colors are available for Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Sock?

    Answer: Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Socks come in a variety of colors and patterns, making it easy to find a pair that matches your personal style. Common color options include classic hues like navy, black, and gray, as well as more vibrant choices for a spirited look. This diverse selection allows you to express your personality through your footwear, whether you prefer subtle tones or bold patterns. You can easily choose pairs that coordinate with your wardrobe for everyday wear or elevate an outfit for casual outings.
  • Question: Where can I buy Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Sock?

    Answer: You can conveniently purchase Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Socks from Ubuy in Micronesia. Ubuy offers a comprehensive selection of products, ensuring that you find the exact style and size you’re looking for. With their user-friendly platform, you can browse various options and enjoy a smooth purchasing experience, making it easier to get your hands on these comfortable and versatile socks.

Sockwell Socks SWSW2-P Editorial Review

Sockwell Mens Easy Does It Relaxed Fit Sock offers a unique blend of comfort and functionality with its semi-fitted design, making it suitable for all-day wear. Reviews highlight the soft feel, thanks to its 33% Merino wool and other quality materials, providing warmth without bulkiness. Many customers appreciate the non-binding nature, especially those with wider feet, ensuring a comfortable fit. However, some note these socks may not withstand rigorous activities as the materials can wear thin quickly. Overall, these socks are perfect for lounging or light activities, fitting well with various occasions like birthdays or holidays.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Made with 33% Merino wool for warmth
  • Non-binding fit suitable for various foot sizes
  • Comfortable for daily wear without bulk
  • Excellent for lounging or sleeping
  • Soft and warm with right cushioning

Cons

  • Not suitable for high-intensity activities

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.